0 items 0
My Account
9/125 (OS1) FC/PC Fibre Cables
The single mode cables are manufactured in the UK using high quality 9 micron cable. All assemblies are fully tested prior to despatch and manufactured in yellow.

9/125 (OS1) FC/PC to FC/PC Cables

Videk Image Zoom
Part Number: 3610-1
Videk - 9/125 (OS1) FC/PC to FC/PC Cables Videk - 9/125 (OS1) FC/PC to FC/PC Cables Videk - 9/125 (OS1) FC/PC to FC/PC Cables Videk - 9/125 (OS1) FC/PC to FC/PC Cables

Key Features

  • High quality FC/PC to FC/PC Cables
  • With a single wavelength of light as opposed to multiple (multimode) the cables are ideal for increased speed, increased distance requirements - up to 50 times more distance (depending on attached fibre LAN and modem devices)
  • Helps to future proof for new generation developments
  • Much greater bandwidth giving increased information carrying capacity
  • Custom made lengths can be made to requirements

Delivery Free delivery:
On all orders over £50 (terms apply)

Share this link

Product Description

The single mode cables are manufactured in the UK using high quality 9 micron cable. All assemblies are fully tested prior to despatch and manufactured in yellow.
Videk In Stock Videk Normal Lead Time (Days)
Stock No. PDF Image Description 1+10+ QTY Videk Videk
3610-1 Image VIDEK 9/125 OS1/OS2 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Yellow 1Mtr £9.55£8.55 Videk Add to basket
3610-2 Image VIDEK 9/125 OS1/OS2 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Yellow 2Mtr £10.05£9.05
5
Add to basket
3610-3 Image VIDEK 9/125 OS1/OS2 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Yellow 3Mtr £10.45£9.45 Videk Add to basket
3610-5 Image VIDEK 9/125 OS1/OS2 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Yellow 5Mtr £11.45£10.45 Videk Add to basket
3610-10 Image VIDEK 9/125 OS1/OS2 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Yellow 10Mtr £13.75£12.75 Videk Add to basket
3610-15 Image VIDEK 9/125 OS1/OS2 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Yellow 15Mtr £16.15£15.15 Videk Add to basket
View Items In My Basket