9/125 (OS1) FC/PC to FC/PC Cables

About the Products
The single mode cables are manufactured in the UK using high quality 9 micron cable. All assemblies are fully tested prior to despatch and manufactured in yellow.
Key Features
  • High quality FC/PC to FC/PC Cables
  • With a single wavelength of light as opposed to multiple (multimode) the cables are ideal for increased speed, increased distance requirements - up to 50 times more distance (depending on attached fibre LAN and modem devices)
  • Helps to future proof for new generation developments
  • Much greater bandwidth giving increased information carrying capacity
  • Custom made lengths can be made to requirements
Videk
In Stock
Videk
Normal Lead Time (Days)
Stock No. Description 1+10+ QTY Videk Videk
3610-1 VIDEK 9/125 OS1 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Yellow 1Mtr £9.55£8.55 Videk Videk
3610-2 VIDEK 9/125 OS1 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Yellow 2Mtr £10.05£9.05 Videk Videk
3610-3 VIDEK 9/125 OS1 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Yellow 3Mtr £10.45£9.45 Videk Videk
3610-5 VIDEK 9/125 OS1 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Yellow 5Mtr £11.45£10.45 Videk Videk
3610-10 VIDEK 9/125 OS1 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Yellow 10Mtr £13.75£12.75 Videk Videk
3610-15 VIDEK 9/125 OS1 FCPC to FCPC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Yellow 15Mtr £16.15£15.15 Videk Videk
 
Videk

This site is secured by GlobalSign
Buy SSL
Secure Payments
Videk - SagePay
Receive our Monthly Newsletter
JOIN UP NOW!
E & OE. All Trademarks acknowledged.
All prices are correct at time of publishing, exclusive of VAT, quoted in Sterling and subject to change without notice. All products are subject to availability. Please note that carriage charges are based on the UK only.

Videk Ltd is a company registered in England No: 1406928 - VAT No: GB 228839527 .
E&OE. Click here for Legal. Click here for Privacy Statement.
Follow us on the networks!




Copyright © 2012 Videk Ltd. All Rights Reserved.