0 items 0
My Account
Adder Audio & Video

Adder's range of AV (Audio/Visual) extenders are designed for the world of digital signage or narrowcasting applications. The AV100 range enable local and remote cascade features whilst the AV200 range features an 8 way transmitter plus RS232 communication between the transmitters and receivers.

Adder's AV Extenders range have gained a global reputation for signal quality, reliability and ease of use, which is crucial in applications such as digital signage, public information systems, high profile electronic bill boards or anywhere you want to distribute high quality audio and video over long distances. As well as audio and video extension, the Adder AV Extender systems can also be used for RS232 control and management.

Brand new from Adder

Videk Image Zoom
Part Number: 8992P
Videk - Brand new from Adder Videk - Brand new from Adder Videk - Brand new from Adder Videk - Brand new from Adder

Key Features

  • Brand new products from Adder

Delivery Free delivery:
On all orders over £50 (terms apply)

Share this link

Product Description

In this section are all the brand new products released from Adder. Whether it's their new KVM extender or a specialist cable for one of their products, you'll find them all here!
Videk In Stock Videk Normal Lead Time (Days)
Stock No. PDF Image Description 1+3+ QTY Videk Videk
ADD0024 Image ADDER AV104MP-EURO AdderView 104MP USB 1 user 4 PC Euro power lead For Viewline Only £433.95£433.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0206 Image ADDER X-RMK-USB/T USB Transmitter Rackmount Plate £9.95£9.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0209 Image ADDER SFP-MM-LC Multimode SFP fibre transceiver with LC connectors £53.95£53.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0229 View PDF Image ADDER X-USBPRO-MS2-UK AdderLink Dual Head Extender USB & Audio - UK mains lead £872.95£872.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0230 View PDF Image ADDER X100-USB P-UK AdderLink X100 KVM extender 100 Mtrs USB PC PS2 Control £214.95£214.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0231 View PDF Image ADDER XD522-DP-PAIR-UK ADDERLink XD100 metre PC extender carrying Hi speed USB 2.0 £1164.95£1164.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0252 Image ADDER AV8OSD Adderview8 OSD - rack mountable £287.95£287.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0286 Image ADDER SFP-CATX-RJ45 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver £87.95£87.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0287 Image ADDER SFP-SM-LC SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection £96.95£96.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0314 View PDF Image ADDER X200AS/R AdderLink X200 USB KVM & Audio Remote User Station SKEW Comp (No PSU) £253.95£253.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0315 View PDF Image ADDER X-DVIPRO-DL-IEC AdderLink XDVI. USB & Dual Link DVI KVMA CATx Extender 50Mtr £677.95£677.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0338 Image ADDER X2-GOLD/R-IEC AdderLink X2 Gold. PS/2 KVMA & RS232 Receiver Unit £292.95£287.95
3
Add to basket
ADD0339 Image ADDER EPM-X50-MS2-UK Adderlink X50 USB Monitor & Audio dual video extender to 50M £487.95£487.85
3
Add to basket
ADD0340 Image ADDER EPM-X50-UK Adderlink X50 USB Monitor & Audio Extender £340.95£340.85
3
Add to basket
View Items In My Basket