0 items 0
My Account
Testers by Ideal Networks

The new VDV II Series are easy to use cable testers that check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling.

SignalTEK Cable and Network Qualifier

Videk Image Zoom
Part Number: IDN0084
Videk - SignalTEK Cable and Network Qualifier Videk - SignalTEK Cable and Network Qualifier Videk - SignalTEK Cable and Network Qualifier Videk - SignalTEK Cable and Network Qualifier

Key Features

  • Full Gigabit bi-directional load testing
  • Additional Ethernet troubleshooting capabilities
  • Suitable for both copper and fibre* (FO Model Only)
  • Wiremapping by pin as well as pair
  • Reporting of test results
  • Load test through hubs and switches

Delivery Free delivery:
On all orders over £50 (terms apply)

Share this link

Product Description

Handheld cabling and network qualification tester designed to confirm correct installation of copper and fibre* cabling (*SIGNALTEK II FO Model)

 

Capable of supporting voice, video, data and CCTV applications over 10/100 Megabit or Gigabit Ethernet.
 
View the Quick Reference Guide to compare features
Videk In Stock Videk Normal Lead Time (Days)
Stock No. PDF Image Description 1+3+ QTY Videk Videk
IDN0084 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS R156003 SignalTEK NT Copper and Fibre Network Transmission Tester £1514.05£1453.50
7
Add to basket
Optional Accessories
IDN0028 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 156050 Carry Case for SignalTEK II £57.20£54.90
7
Add to basket
IDN0016 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150054 Active Remote for LanXPLORER NaviTEK II and SignalTEK II £27.20£26.10
7
Add to basket
IDN0021 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150059 Remotes Half Kit 5 x Active Remote Set 2 to 6 for Navitek £131.25£126.00
7
Add to basket
IDN0013 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150050 Remotes Full Kit 11 Active Remote set No. 2-12 £255.95£245.70
7
Add to basket
IDN0024 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 151051 Mains adapter and battery charger 110/220V AC to 12V DC 2.5A £15.95£15.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0026 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 151053 Rechargeable NiMH Power Module for NaviTEK II and SignalTEK II £53.45£51.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0025 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 151052 Battery module for NaviTEK II and SignalTEK II inc 4 x Alkaline cells £37.50£36.00
7
Add to basket
IDN0020 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150058 LifeJack replacement RJ45 insert and tool 10 pack £67.50£64.80
7
Add to basket
IDN0017 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150055 RJ45 Patch Cable Kit - 2 x Cat5e STP Cables 0.30m £6.55£6.30
7
Add to basket
Fibre Accessories
IDN0007 Image IDEAL NETWORKS MGKLX2 1000BASE-LX Fibre Kit 1310nm Singlemode LX Transceiver £156.55£150.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0006 Image IDEAL NETWORKS MGKSX1 1000BASE-SX Fibre Kit 850nm Multimode SX Transceiver £126.55£121.50
7
Add to basket
IDN0008 Image IDEAL NETWORKS MGKZX3 1000BASE-ZX Fibre Kit 1550nm Singlemode ZX Transceiver £419.05£402.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0051 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS 33-963-10 Fibre Cleaning Pen for SC ST and FC Adaptor £81.85£79.35
7
Add to basket
IDN0052 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS 33-963-11 Fibre Cleaning Pen for LC and MU Adaptor £81.85£79.35
7
Add to basket
IDN0018 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150056 Duplex multimode patch cable LC to LC 2m £15.00£14.40
7
Add to basket
IDN0019 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150057 Duplex singlemode patch cable LC to LC 2m £15.00£14.40
7
Add to basket
IDN0088 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS R156004 SignalTek CT Data Cable Transmisison Tester inc WiFi Dongle £1251.55£1201.50
7
Add to basket
View Items In My Basket