Established 40 Years
Next Day Delivery
Over 7000 Products
Technical Sales Team
Dedicated Account Manager

Fibre Cables

Fibre network cables are constructed with a central core carrying data in the form of light. With speeds of up to 100Gbps possible this is often a preferred cable type for both edge and core network installations.

Fibre Cables

Videk offers the complete solution for fibre networking environments including cabling for all prevailing multimode and singlemode standards.

This includes a full range of OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 multimode cabling as well as cabling for both the OS1 and OS2 singlemode standards. With connectivity currently standardised on the LC, SC, ST and MTRJ connector types, we stock a wide range of lengths with other connector types and custom length requirements available on short lead times.