Established 40 Years
Next Day Delivery
Over 7000 Products
Technical Sales Team
Dedicated Account Manager
Videk Image Zoom
Part Number: 3180M-1AQ
Videk - 50/125 (OM3) Multi-mode Fibre Patch Cables Videk - 50/125 (OM3) Multi-mode Fibre Patch Cables Videk - 50/125 (OM3) Multi-mode Fibre Patch Cables Videk - 50/125 (OM3) Multi-mode Fibre Patch Cables

50/125 (OM3) Multi-mode Fibre Patch Cables

Key Features

  • High speed, high performance LC to LC Cables
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit network environments
  • Manufactured on Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) Cable
  • Ideal for longer length fibre runs in the most demanding areas
  • Cables are supplied in various lengths and custom made lengths are also available upon request
Free delivery: On all orders over £50 (terms apply)

Product Description

The high specification duplex assemblies are designed for high performance 10 Gigabit network use. Using these cables, greater distance up to 300m, can be achieved. Standard lengths are available from stock with custom cables possible on a short lead time.

Fibre Patch Cables quick reference guide

Expand All Products

+  LC to LC Cables - Aqua
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3180M-0.5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 0.5Mtr Info £6.70£5.55 Videk Add
3180M-1AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 1Mtr Info £6.10£5.20 Videk Add
3180M-1.5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 1.5Mtr Info £6.50£5.50 Videk Add
3180M-2AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 2Mtr Info £6.85£5.80 Videk Add
3180M-3AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 3Mtr Info £7.55£6.45 Videk Add
3180M-5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 5Mtr Info £9.00£7.65 Videk Add
3180M-10AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 10Mtr Info £12.60£10.70 Videk Add
3180M-15AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 15Mtr Info £16.90£15.50 Videk Add
3180M-20AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 20Mtr Info £20.80£19.10 Videk Add
3180M-25AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 25Mtr Info £19.95£19.70 Videk Add
3180M-30AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 30Mtr Info £28.60£26.25 Videk Add
+  LC to LC Cables - Orange
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3180M-0.5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 0.5Mtr Info £7.20£6.60 Videk Add
3180M-1 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 1Mtr Info £7.60£6.95 Videk Add
3180M-2 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 2Mtr Info £8.40£7.70 Videk Add
3180M-3 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 3Mtr Info £9.20£8.45 Videk Add
3180M-5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 5Mtr Info £13.45£13.20 Videk Add
3180M-10 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 10Mtr Info £14.90£13.65 Videk Add
3180M-15 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 15Mtr Info £18.95£17.35 Videk Add
3180M-20 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 20Mtr Info £23.00£21.05 Videk Add
3180M-25 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 25Mtr Info £27.05£24.80 Videk Add
3180M-30 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 30Mtr Info £31.10£28.50 Videk Add
+  LC to SC Cables - Aqua
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3182M-0.5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 0.5Mtr Info £6.40£5.95 Videk Add
3182M-1AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 1Mtr Info £6.85£6.35 Videk Add
3182M-2AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 2Mtr Info £6.65£6.10 Videk Add
3182M-3AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 3Mtr Info £7.45£6.80 Videk Add
3182M-5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 5Mtr Info £9.00£8.25 Videk Add
3182M-10AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 10Mtr Info £12.90£11.80 Videk Add
3182M-15AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 15Mtr Info £16.80£15.40 Videk Add
3182M-20AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 20Mtr Info £20.70£19.00 Videk Add
3182M-25AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 25Mtr Info £26.85£24.60 Videk Add
3182M-30AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 30Mtr Info £28.50£26.15 Videk Add
+  LC to SC Cables - Orange
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3182M-1 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 1Mtr Info £7.40£6.80 Videk Add
3182M-2 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 2Mtr Info £8.20£7.55 Videk Add
3182M-3 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 3Mtr Info £9.05£8.30 Videk Add
3182M-5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 5Mtr Info £10.65£9.75 Videk Add
3182M-10 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 10Mtr Info £14.70£13.50 Videk Add
3182M-15 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 15Mtr Info £18.75£17.20 Videk Add
3182M-20 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 20Mtr Info £22.80£20.90 Videk Add
3182M-25 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 25Mtr Info £26.85£24.60 Videk Add
3182M-30 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 30Mtr Info £30.90£28.35 Videk Add
+  LC to ST Cables - Aqua
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3181M-0.5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 0.5Mtr Info £6.40£5.95 Videk Add
3181M-1AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 1Mtr Info £6.85£6.35 Videk Add
3181M-2AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 2Mtr Info £6.65£6.10 Videk Add
3181M-3AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 3Mtr Info £7.45£6.80 Videk Add
3181M-5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 5Mtr Info £9.00£8.25 Videk Add
3181M-10AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 10Mtr Info £12.90£11.80 Videk Add
3181M-15AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 15Mtr Info £16.80£15.40 Videk Add
3181M-20AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 20Mtr Info £20.70£19.00 Videk Add
3181M-25AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 25Mtr Info £17.95£17.70 Videk Add
3181M-30AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 30Mtr Info £28.95£28.85 Videk Add
+  LC to ST Cables - Orange
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3181M-0.5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 0.5Mtr Info £7.10£6.50 Videk Add
3181M-1 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 1Mtr Info £7.40£6.80 Videk Add
3181M-2 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 2Mtr Info £8.20£7.55 Videk Add
3181M-3 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 3Mtr Info £7.95£7.70 Videk Add
3181M-5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 5Mtr Info £10.65£9.85 Videk Add
3181M-10 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 10Mtr Info £14.70£13.50 Videk Add
3181M-15 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 15Mtr Info £18.75£17.20 Videk Add
3181M-20 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 20Mtr Info £22.80£20.90 Videk Add
3181M-25 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 25Mtr Info £26.85£24.60 Videk Add
3181M-30 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 30Mtr Info £30.90£28.35 Videk Add
+  SC to SC Cables - Aqua
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3603M-0.5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 0.5Mtr Info £6.25£5.80 Videk Add
3603M-1AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 1Mtr Info £6.95£6.70 Videk Add
3603M-2AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 2Mtr Info £6.55£6.00 Videk Add
3603M-3AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 3Mtr Info £7.30£6.70 Videk Add
3603M-5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 5Mtr Info £8.90£8.15 Videk Add
3603M-10AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 10Mtr Info £11.95£11.70 Videk Add
3603M-15AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 15Mtr Info £16.70£15.30 Videk Add
3603M-20AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 20Mtr Info £20.60£18.85 Videk Add
3603M-25AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 25Mtr Info £24.50£22.45 Videk Add
3603M-30AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 30Mtr Info £28.40£26.00 Videk Add
+  SC to SC Cables - Orange
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3603M-2 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 2Mtr Info £8.05£7.35 Videk Add
3603M-3 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 3Mtr Info £8.85£8.10 Videk Add
3603M-5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 5Mtr Info £10.45£9.60 Videk Add
3603M-10 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 10Mtr Info £14.50£13.30 Videk Add
3603M-15 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 15Mtr Info £18.55£17.00 Videk Add
3603M-20 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 20Mtr Info £22.60£20.75 Videk Add
3603M-30 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 SC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 30Mtr Info £30.70£28.15 Videk Add
+  SC to ST Cables - Aqua
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3604M-0.5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 0.5Mtr Info £6.25£5.80 Videk Add
3604M-1AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 1Mtr Info £6.70£6.25 Videk Add
3604M-2AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 2Mtr Info £6.55£6.00 Videk Add
3604M-3AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 3Mtr Info £7.95£7.70 Videk Add
3604M-5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 5Mtr Info £8.95£8.70 Videk Add
3604M-10AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 10Mtr Info £11.95£11.70 Videk Add
3604M-15AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 15Mtr Info £16.70£15.30 Videk Add
3604M-20AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 20Mtr Info £20.60£18.85 Videk Add
3604M-25AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 25Mtr Info £24.50£22.45 Videk Add
3604M-30AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 30Mtr Info £28.40£26.00 Videk Add
+  SC to ST Cables - Orange
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3604M-1 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 1Mtr Info £7.30£6.70 Videk Add
3604M-2 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 2Mtr Info £8.10£7.45 Videk Add
3604M-3 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 3Mtr Info £8.90£8.15 Videk Add
3604M-5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 5Mtr Info £10.55£9.65 Videk Add
3604M-10 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 10Mtr Info £14.60£13.35 Videk Add
3604M-15 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 15Mtr Info £18.65£17.10 Videk Add
+  ST to ST Cables - Aqua
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3504M-0.5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 0.5Mtr Info £6.25£5.80 Videk Add
3504M-1AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 1Mtr Info £6.70£6.25 Videk Add
3504M-2AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 2Mtr Info £6.55£6.00 Videk Add
3504M-3AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 3Mtr Info £7.30£6.70 Videk Add
3504M-5AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 5Mtr Info £8.90£8.15 Videk Add
3504M-10AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 10Mtr Info £12.80£11.70 Videk Add
3504M-15AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 15Mtr Info £16.70£15.30 Videk Add
3504M-20AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 20Mtr Info £20.60£18.85 Videk Add
3504M-25AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 25Mtr Info £24.50£22.45 Videk Add
3504M-30AQ VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua 30Mtr Info £28.40£26.00 Videk Add
+  ST to ST Cables - Orange
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3504M-1 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 1Mtr Info £6.95£6.70 Videk Add
3504M-2 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 2Mtr Info £7.95£7.70 Videk Add
3504M-3 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 3Mtr Info £8.95£8.70 Videk Add
3504M-5 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 5Mtr Info £9.95£9.70 Videk Add
3504M-10 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 10Mtr Info £13.95£13.70 Videk Add
3504M-15 VIDEK 50/125 OM3 ST to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 15Mtr Info £16.95£16.70 Videk Add

Other Products In This Range

Product Details

Country of Origin:

Product Image

View

No image available. Please contact us for more info.

Product PDF

Download View

Enquire About This Product

Enquire

Add To Favourites

Add

Reach Product Declaration

View

RoHS Product Declaration

View

Product Image

Back To Product Details

Product PDF

Back To Product Details

Sorry, there is currently no online version of this document available. Please use the Enquire about this Product form to request a copy from a member of our team.

Enquire

Enquire About This Product

Back To Product Details

If you have any questions about this product, leave us a message below and one of our expert team will help you with your enquiry.

Reach Product Declaration

Back To Product Details

Sorry, there is currently no online version of this document available. Please use the Enquire about this Product form to request a copy from a member of our team.

Enquire

Identification of Supplier

Supplier Name Videk Limited
Supplier AddressKingsbury Trading Estate, Kingsbury Road, Kingsbury, London NW9 8RW
Telephone020 8200 1122
Websitewww.videk.co.uk

Identification of Part Number(s) & Reach status of each part number

Stock Code Description Reach Compliant Reach Date

Declaration Details

This REACH declaration from VIDEK LIMITED confirms that the above product/s and its packaging complies with the Reach Regulation detailed at date above. Further, that each of the parts identified in this declaration does not contain any of the Substances of Very High Concern (SVHC) on the applicable REACH Candidate List in a concentration above the 0.1% by weight allowable limit or there is an applicable exemption from the REACH Directive for the reasons set forth in this declaration.

Declaration

We certify, by submitting this Document on behalf of Videk, that the data and information provided in this Declaration is to our best knowledge true and accurate. This determination has been made using appropriate systems which also includes data provided to Videk by their suppliers or manufacturers. Videk maintains records and documentation of the verification or audit methods. This information is provided upon request for recipient reference only and must not be published without prior written authority.

Videk Compliance Team

26th August 2019

Download Declaration

RoHS Product Declaration

Back To Product Details

Sorry, there is currently no online version of this document available. Please use the Enquire about this Product form to request a copy from a member of our team.

Enquire

Identification of Supplier

Supplier Name Videk Limited
Supplier AddressKingsbury Trading Estate, Kingsbury Road, Kingsbury, London NW9 8RW
Telephone020 8200 1122
Websitewww.videk.co.uk

Identification of Part Number(s) & RoHS status of each part number

Stock Code Description RoHs Compliant RoHs Date

Declaration Details

This RoHS declaration from VIDEK LIMITED confirms that the above product/s and its packaging complies with the RoHS Directive requirements at date above. With effect that each of the parts identified in this declaration does not contain any of the hazardous and restricted substances detailed in the RoHS Directive 2015/863/EU or amending Annex II to Directive 2011/65/EU.

Declaration

We certify, by submitting this Document on behalf of Videk, that the data and information provided in this Declaration is to our best knowledge true and accurate. This determination has been made using appropriate systems which also includes data provided to Videk by their suppliers or manufacturers. Videk maintains records and documentation of the verification or audit methods. This information is provided upon request for recipient reference only and must not be published without prior written authority.

Videk Compliance Team

26th August 2019

Download Declaration
Close