Established 40 Years
Next Day Delivery
Over 7000 Products
Technical Sales Team
Dedicated Account Manager
Videk Image Zoom
Part Number: 3166-2
Videk - Mode-Conditioning Fibre Patch Cables Videk - Mode-Conditioning Fibre Patch Cables Videk - Mode-Conditioning Fibre Patch Cables Videk - Mode-Conditioning Fibre Patch Cables

Mode-Conditioning Fibre Patch Cables

Key Features

  • Improve quality & distance of signal over pre-installed fibre back bone - avoids the need to dig up existing fibre
  • True Gigabit Ethernet SX/LX quality signals possible through the elimination of differential mode delay
  • Increases signal distance from approx 220 to 550m; must be used in pairs, between incoming patch panel/box and active Gigabit switch
Free delivery: On all orders over £50 (terms apply)

Product Description

These fibre cables are designed to condition or clean up SX/LX data signals transmitted through fibre in modern day networking. As many installations use traditional multi-mode fibre there is a potential problem running to distances longer than 200m. These avoid the neccessity to dig up the fibre run between 2 buildings. Simply plug a condtioning cable into each end of the run between the fibre distribution point breaking into the building (patch panel etc) and the appropriate Gigabit switch. This then allows true Gigabit data flow up to a distance of up 550m.
 
 

Expand All Products

+  62.5/125 ST to 9/125 SC
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3165-1 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 SC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 1Mtr Info £49.95£49.70 Videk Add
3165-2 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 SC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 2Mtr Info £51.90£48.20 Videk Add
3165-3 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 SC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 3Mtr Info £52.70£48.95 Videk Add
3165-5 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 SC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 5Mtr Info £54.30£50.45 Videk Add
+  62.5/125 ST to 9/125 LC
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3165A-1 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 1Mtr Info £52.95£52.70 Videk Add
3165A-2 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 2Mtr Info £53.95£53.70 Videk Add
3165A-3 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 3Mtr Info £54.95£54.70 Videk Add
3165A-5 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 5Mtr Info £53.95£53.70 Videk Add
3165A-8 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 8Mtr Info £40.95£40.70 Videk Add
3165A-10 VIDEK 62.5/125 ST to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 10Mtr Info £58.90£54.70 Videk Add
+  62.5/125 SC to 9/125 SC
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3166-2 VIDEK 62.5/125 SC to 9/125 SC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 2Mtr Info £51.90£48.20 Videk Add
3166-3 VIDEK 62.5/125 SC to 9/125 SC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 3Mtr Info £53.25£49.45 Videk Add
+  62.5/125 SC to 9/125 LC
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3166A-1 VIDEK 62.5/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 1Mtr Info £51.65£47.95 Videk Add
3166A-2 VIDEK 62.5/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 2Mtr Info £37.95£37.70 Videk Add
3166A-3 VIDEK 62.5/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 4Mtr Info £54.05£50.20 Videk Add
3166A-5 VIDEK 62.5/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 8Mtr Info £57.30£53.20 Videk Add
3166A-10 VIDEK 62.5/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 2Mtr Info £52.45£48.70 Videk Add
+  50/125 LC to 9/125 LC
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3165BA-2 VIDEK 50/125 LC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 2Mtr Info £52.45£48.70 Videk Add
3165BA-3 VIDEK 50/125 LC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 3Mtr Info £53.25£49.45 Videk Add
3165BA-5 VIDEK 50/125 LC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 5Mtr Info £54.90£50.95 Videk Add
+  50/125 SC to 9/125 LC
Stock No. Description More Info 1+10+ QTY In Stock Videk
3166BA-1 VIDEK 50/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 1Mtr Info £50.95£46.70 Videk Add
3166BA-2 VIDEK 50/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 2Mtr Info £52.45£48.70 Videk Add
3166BA-3 VIDEK 50/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 3Mtr Info £53.25£49.45 Videk Add
3166BA-5 VIDEK 50/125 SC to 9/125 LC Duplex Mode Conditioning Fibre Cable 5Mtr Info £54.90£50.95 Videk Add

Other Products In This Range

Product Details

Country of Origin:

Product Image

View

No image available. Please contact us for more info.

Product PDF

Download View

Enquire About This Product

Enquire

Add To Favourites

Add

Reach Product Declaration

View

RoHS Product Declaration

View

Product Image

Back To Product Details

Product PDF

Back To Product Details

Sorry, there is currently no online version of this document available. Please use the Enquire about this Product form to request a copy from a member of our team.

Enquire

Enquire About This Product

Back To Product Details

If you have any questions about this product, leave us a message below and one of our expert team will help you with your enquiry.

Reach Product Declaration

Back To Product Details

Sorry, there is currently no online version of this document available. Please use the Enquire about this Product form to request a copy from a member of our team.

Enquire

Identification of Supplier

Supplier Name Videk Limited
Supplier AddressKingsbury Trading Estate, Kingsbury Road, Kingsbury, London NW9 8RW
Telephone020 8200 1122
Websitewww.videk.co.uk

Identification of Part Number(s) & Reach status of each part number

Stock Code Description Reach Compliant Reach Date

Declaration Details

This REACH declaration from VIDEK LIMITED confirms that the above product/s and its packaging complies with the Reach Regulation detailed at date above. Further, that each of the parts identified in this declaration does not contain any of the Substances of Very High Concern (SVHC) on the applicable REACH Candidate List in a concentration above the 0.1% by weight allowable limit or there is an applicable exemption from the REACH Directive for the reasons set forth in this declaration.

Declaration

We certify, by submitting this Document on behalf of Videk, that the data and information provided in this Declaration is to our best knowledge true and accurate. This determination has been made using appropriate systems which also includes data provided to Videk by their suppliers or manufacturers. Videk maintains records and documentation of the verification or audit methods. This information is provided upon request for recipient reference only and must not be published without prior written authority.

Videk Compliance Team

22nd September 2019

Download Declaration

RoHS Product Declaration

Back To Product Details

Sorry, there is currently no online version of this document available. Please use the Enquire about this Product form to request a copy from a member of our team.

Enquire

Identification of Supplier

Supplier Name Videk Limited
Supplier AddressKingsbury Trading Estate, Kingsbury Road, Kingsbury, London NW9 8RW
Telephone020 8200 1122
Websitewww.videk.co.uk

Identification of Part Number(s) & RoHS status of each part number

Stock Code Description RoHs Compliant RoHs Date

Declaration Details

This RoHS declaration from VIDEK LIMITED confirms that the above product/s and its packaging complies with the RoHS Directive requirements at date above. With effect that each of the parts identified in this declaration does not contain any of the hazardous and restricted substances detailed in the RoHS Directive 2015/863/EU or amending Annex II to Directive 2011/65/EU.

Declaration

We certify, by submitting this Document on behalf of Videk, that the data and information provided in this Declaration is to our best knowledge true and accurate. This determination has been made using appropriate systems which also includes data provided to Videk by their suppliers or manufacturers. Videk maintains records and documentation of the verification or audit methods. This information is provided upon request for recipient reference only and must not be published without prior written authority.

Videk Compliance Team

22nd September 2019

Download Declaration
Close