0 items 0
My Account
Testers by Ideal Networks

The new VDV II Series are easy to use cable testers that check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling.

NaviTEK & LanXPLORER Network Testers

Videk Image Zoom
Part Number: IDN0089
Videk - NaviTEK & LanXPLORER Network Testers Videk - NaviTEK & LanXPLORER Network Testers Videk - NaviTEK & LanXPLORER Network Testers Videk - NaviTEK & LanXPLORER Network Testers

Key Features

  • Suitable for copper and *fibre (*NaviTEK II Pro)
  • Wire mapping by pin, with distance to fault
  • Bright, backlit colour screen
  • Intuitive interface
  • Support for IPv6 and PoE
  • Reporting of test results
  • 802.1x compatibility on NaviTEK II Pro model

Delivery Free delivery:
On all orders over £50 (terms apply)

Product Description

A versatile network technician's tester for troubleshooting and maintenance of active and passive networks across both copper and fibre* (*NaviTEK II Pro).
 
IT & facilities maintenance professionals can use this single multifunction device as a powerful LAN management tester, saving money and increasing efficiency by simplifying and accelerating network troubleshooting.
 
View the Quick Reference Guide to compare features
Videk In Stock Videk Normal Lead Time (Days)
Stock No. PDF Image Description 1+3+ QTY Videk Videk
IDN0009 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS R150001 LanXPLORER PRO - Premium Kit £2203.15£2115.00
7
Add to basket
IDN0089 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS R153001 NaviTek NT Network Troubleshooter £454.70£436.50
7
Add to basket
IDN0087 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS R151003 Navitek NT PLUS Network Troubleshooter Plus Tester £660.95£634.50
7
Add to basket
IDN0090 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS R151004 NaviTek NT PRO Network Troubleshooter £839.05£805.50 Videk Add to basket
Optional Accessories
IDN0014 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150051 LanXPLORER Carry Case £33.75£32.40
7
Add to basket
IDN0027 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 151054 Carry Case for NaviTEK II £38.45£36.90
7
Add to basket
IDN0016 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150054 Active Remote for LanXPLORER NaviTEK II and SignalTEK II £27.20£26.10
7
Add to basket
IDN0021 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150059 Remotes Half Kit 5 x Active Remote Set 2 to 6 for Navitek £131.25£126.00
7
Add to basket
IDN0013 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150050 Remotes Full Kit 11 Active Remote set No. 2-12 £255.95£245.70
7
Add to basket
IDN0024 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 151051 Mains adapter and battery charger 110/220V AC to 12V DC 2.5A £15.95£15.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0015 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150053 Rechargeable NiMh Battery Pack for LanXPLORER £22.50£21.60
7
Add to basket
IDN0025 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 151052 Battery module for NaviTEK II and SignalTEK II inc 4 x Alkaline cells £37.50£36.00
7
Add to basket
IDN0020 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150058 LifeJack replacement RJ45 insert and tool 10 pack £67.50£64.80
7
Add to basket
IDN0017 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150055 RJ45 Patch Cable Kit - 2 x Cat5e STP Cables 0.30m £6.55£6.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0022 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150060 LanXPLORER Stylus - Pack of 3 £10.30£9.90
7
Add to basket
IDN0023 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150061 External USB High Sensitivity WiFi Antenna £56.25£54.00
7
Add to basket
Fibre Accessories
IDN0007 Image IDEAL NETWORKS MGKLX2 1000BASE-LX Fibre Kit 1310nm Singlemode LX Transceiver £156.55£150.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0006 Image IDEAL NETWORKS MGKSX1 1000BASE-SX Fibre Kit 850nm Multimode SX Transceiver £126.55£121.50
7
Add to basket
IDN0008 Image IDEAL NETWORKS MGKZX3 1000BASE-ZX Fibre Kit 1550nm Singlemode ZX Transceiver £419.05£402.30
7
Add to basket
IDN0051 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS 33-963-10 Fibre Cleaning Pen for SC ST and FC Adaptor £81.85£79.35
7
Add to basket
IDN0052 View PDF Image IDEAL NETWORKS 33-963-11 Fibre Cleaning Pen for LC and MU Adaptor £81.85£79.35
7
Add to basket
IDN0018 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150056 Duplex multimode patch cable LC to LC 2m £15.00£14.40
7
Add to basket
IDN0019 Image IDEAL NETWORKS 150057 Duplex singlemode patch cable LC to LC 2m £15.00£14.40
7
Add to basket
View Items In My Basket